Sunday, November 1, 2009

Halloween: I see DUMB people instead of DEAD people.

I HATE HALLOWEEN!


It's that time of the year AGAIN..when people can legally make themselves look stupid. NOT COOL!

It's the time of the year wherein people dress up to be ghosts, zombies, politicians, etc. NOT COOL!

It's that time of the year again, when you hear people say "HAPPY HALLOWEEN" wait...
mejo i-analyze nga natin mabuti....NOT COOL!

That's what I don't get... Ano ba ang masaya or happy sa Halloween?
Yung mag costume ka?
WEIRD!

Kids, let's analayze kung bakit "Happy" ang "Halloween":

1.
Siguro nakuha yun sa mga Gay parade, kasi naka costume din sila..tapos diba, "Gay" also means happy?

Look! It's Mary Poppins!

2. By wearing costumes, may role-playing....Hmmmm....

Think before you do


3. Maybe its some sort of psychological therapy, parang make believe stuff. Like, you know that you'll never be like Superman or Spongebob, you'd dress up like them and for one night, people acknowledge you as the real deal. Parang ego boost na may kasamang schizophrenia.

4. Free candies, dahil walang pambili. No thank sa economy.

5. Legal mag make-up yung hindi makapag make-up. Lalo na yung mga "Metrosexuals
". Ginamit pa yung term na yun, eh alam naman natin kung ano sila.


ulol cats

I just hate it when people celebrate this demonic stuff.

C'mon, it's the holiday of the enemy!

It's Satan's holiday!

And yet you, people celebrate it?
Nice,
one way ticket sa dagat-dagatang apoy. haha!


No wonder your kid looks good in that devil costume..
LOL.

Man, Halloween is no treat..it's 100% trick.

(Treat sya sa nagbebenta ng costumes and nagbebenta ng candies)

I'm used to seeing people around me who make a fool out of themselves. Pero kapag Halloween, parang "stupid pa-cool-people convention."



"I think The Jehova's are the coolest people on earth... Jehovah's Witnesses do not celebrate Halloween because they believe anything that originated from a pagan holiday should not be celebrated by true Christians. Take that Pope Benedict!"


Bago nyo ako kulamin, basahin nyo tong "cool" link na nakita ko. Click HERE

2 comments:

GirLWithGLasses said...

hahaha!

this is so funny jobert!!!

hahahaha!

I SEE DUMB PEOPLE???!!! :o

BerryHalley said...

haha! you're really funny man!

jobertoholics around the world